Your Copper to Fiber Connection

Call Us Email Us

Special Promotions

Offer Good Through May 31, 2018


Tri-Port Industrial Media Converter

10/100Base-T/TX to 100Base-FX
1 RJ45 Port
2 ST Fiber Ports (Multimode)

$432.00 (Each)

MF7273S2

Tri-Port Industrial Media Converter

  • Supports daisy-chain configuration

  • -10° to 70° degrees C

  • Auto-negotiation of 10/100M

  • MDI/MDI-X crossover

  • Low power consumption

  • Din Rail and Panel Mounting Options

  • Industrial-rated emission and immunity performance

  • Lifetime Warranty
HDSDI Video to Fiber Converter Installation Kit

Includes: Transmitter, Receiver, Power Supplies,
100 meters of fiber

$1095.00 (Kit Price)

Model HDSDI-11

HDSDI Video to Fiber Converter

  • High Definition Video Transmission

  • 1G and 3G Fiber Optic SFP Modules

  • Hot pluggable for chassis installation

  • RS-485 Return Data

  • LED Status Indicators

  • Lifetime Warranty

VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call: 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax: 302-894-0624
Copyright Versitron. All Rights Reserved.