Your Copper to Fiber Connection

Call Us Email Us

Industrial "Hardened" Fiber Switches

EMI/RFI Immune | −20°C to +74°C

For your most sensitive temperature and noise challenged environments, the 5-port 10/100 with 4PoE PSE Ports, the 6-port managed 10/100/1000 with SFP Slot, and 8-port 10/100 managed switches are at your service.

You can count on these products to provide a variety of options including 2 types of power interfaces (screw terminal and DC jack), and a choice of standalone, DIN-rail, or panel mounting.

For industrial applications, needing PoE support to remote locations as well as gigabit fiber ports, the 8-port 10/100/1000 with management can do it all. This switch is also available without PoE features as the SF70860M.

Other features of this product include watch dog time function, auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X detection along with full wire speed forwarding.

The 5-port 10/100 makes use of SFP modulesfor multimode or singlemode fiber with LC connectors and 850nm or 1310nm, the 6 port 10/100/1000 boasts both management features and GBIC module technology.

The 8-port 10/100 also includes management features with a choice of 1 or 2 fiber ports. 2 fiber ports should be advantageous for daisy chain configurations. 

As with all VERSITRON products, these industrial products carry a lifetime warranty. Your utmost satisfaction is important to us.

Give us a call at 1-800-537-2296 (302-894-0699) or open a chat with any questions you might have. We will hope to hear from you.

 

 
Industrial Product Links

VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call: 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax: 302-894-0624
"Make A Quick Inquiry"
Copyright Versitron. All Rights Reserved.