Your Copper to Fiber Connection

Call Us Email Us

N70150 Gigabit

PCI Adapter | Network Interface Card

Bring fiber to your desktop with the N70150 1000Base-X PCI Adapter! This product supports GBIC module technology for multimode or singlemode cable and guarantees you all the benefits of optical networks including more available bandwidth, longer networking distances, and immunity to EMI/RFI.

Plug and Play design makes for quick and easy installation.

As with all VERSITRON products, the N70150 carries a Lifetime Warranty.

 

KEY FEATURES
  • Supports 32-bit 33/66Mhz PCI (Rev.2.1/2.2/2.3)

  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Compliant

  • 8K Tx RAM buffer / 64K Rx RAM Buffer

  • Supports full duplex operation up to 2000Mbps

  • Supports full duplex flow control

  • Plug and Play Installation

  • LED indicators for easy diagnostics

  • SFP slot to support a variety of SFP modules

  • Driver support for most operating systems

  • Supports 802.1Q VLAN tagging

Downloads

Specifications


N70150 Specifications

Datasheets


N70150 Datasheet




VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call: 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax: 302-894-0624
Email: fiberlink@versitron.com
Copyright Versitron. All Rights Reserved.