Your Copper to Fiber Connection

Call Us Email Us

GBIC Fiber Optic Modules

Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceivers | Lifetime Warranty

Select from a variety of options for your high-speed networking needs. Here you can find devices for 10/100/1000Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000Mbps, and 10Gbps applications. Modules are available for Multimode SX, Multimode LX, Singlemode LX, and Singlemode ZX.

VERSITRON OFFERS:

  • Copper Cable, Multimode or Singlemode F.O. Cable
  • RJ-45 Connector for Copper and LC Connectors for F.O. Cable
  • Distances up to 100km
  • Lifetime Warranty


  • Click on the Specifications link bubble at the bottom of the page for details on each module.


Buy Now




Note: Please refer to individual media converter and switch web pages and the data sheet link bubbles at the bottom of these pages for compatible SFP module information.



List of All Media Converters



List of All Switches

Available Small Form-Factor Pluggables (Ordered Separately)
  • TSRJ45

  • FEMM

  • FE2MM

  • FE10SM

  • GBMM

  • GB2MM

  • GB10SM

  • GB20SM

  • GB40SM

  • GB70SM

  • GB100SM

  • GB10SFA

  • GB10SFB

  • GB20SFA

  • GB20SFB

  • GB40SFA

  • GB40SFB

  • GB60SFA

  • GB60SFB

  • GB80SFA

  • GB80SFB

  • GB40SFCxx

  • GB80SFCxx

  • 10GBMM

  • 10GB10SM

  • 10GB40SM

  • 10GB80SM

Downloads

Specifications


Specifications

Datasheets


Datasheet




VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call: 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax: 302-894-0624
"Make A Quick Inquiry"
Copyright Versitron. All Rights Reserved.