Your Copper to Fiber Connection

Call Us Email Us

N7013x Fast Ethernet

PCI Adapter | Network Interface Card

Bring fiber to your desktop and reap its rewards! Enjoy the absolute security of fiber along with its support of longer networking distances and immunity to EMI/RFI. VERSITRON'S Fast Ethernet Network Interface Card is easy to install and offers flexible options. 3 types of connectors are available in either multimode or singlemode cable. You can also enjoy "seamless" communications as your data is sent and received at the same time at the rate of 200Mbps.

As with all VERSITRON product, the N7013x carries a Lifetime Warranty.

 

KEY FEATURES
  • Complies with 802.3u 100Base-FX standard

  • Supports a choice of three types of connections: multimode ST, SC, and single mode SC

  • Supports 32-bit bus master operation

  • Complies with PCI specifications 2.0 or later

  • PCI bus clock speed range: 25 to 33 Mhz

  • Supports boot ROM socket

  • Supports full-duplex operation for up to 200Mbps data transfer rate

  • Complies with PCI plug-and-play with no hardware setting (jumperless)

  • Low CPU utilization

  • Diagnostic Program included

  • Supports ODI, NDIS, DLI driver for various network operating system including LANtastic, LAN Server, NetWare, OS/2, Windows for Workgroups, Windows NT, Windows 95/98, Windows 2000, Linux

Downloads

Specifications


N7013x Specifications

Manuals


N7013x Manual

Datasheets


N7013x Datasheet


VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call: 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax: 302-894-0624
"Make A Quick Inquiry"
Copyright Versitron. All Rights Reserved.