Your Copper to Fiber Connection

Call Us Email Us

S7075xM Series

7-Port Fiber Optic | 10/100 Switch | With Management!


Call for GSA Pricing
(1-800-537-2298 or 302-894-0699)



 

The S7075xM 7-port switch performs all of the operations of our 5 port switch with two 10/100 Fast Ethernet ports added.

If you need a web smart managed version with 6 UTP ports and 1 fiber port that can be used with 10 base or 100base networks, this product may be a good choice for you.

With comprehensive LED's, ST or SC connector options, auto-negotiation, and store and forward switching, the S7075xM is a winner for those who need to keep up with an ever evolving network.

As with all VERSITRON products, this switch carries a lifetime warranty.

 

KEY FEATURES
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards

  • Provides 6 10/100 Fast Ethernet ports and 1 100Base-FX port

  • Each TP port supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detection

  • Supports full/half duplex operation for each TP switched port

  • Supports ST or SC fiber connectors

  • Multimode and singlemode fiber cables (model dependent)

  • Self learning for active MAC addresses up to 2K entries

  • Store-and-forward switching so only good packets are forwarded

  • Forwarding and filtering at full wire speed

  • Flow control for traffic congestion

  • Broadcast packet storm protection

  • Comprehensive LED indicators

Downloads

Specifications


S7075xM

Manuals


S7075xM

Datasheets


S7075xM


VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call: 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax: 302-894-0624
"Make A Quick Inquiry"
Copyright Versitron. All Rights Reserved.