Your Copper to Fiber Connection

Call Us Email Us

SG72870MP

28-Port 10/100/1000 | GBIC PoE/PoE+ Switch | With 4 Combo 1G/10G SFP Slots | Layer 2+ Managed






 

Are you looking for a 28-port PoE/PoE+ switch for powering your remote network devices?

This 10/100/1000 PoE/PoE+ product supports up to 370 watts of PoE/PoE+ power
across all 24 ethernet ports
 while providing a full compliment of management features, enabling you to easily control and configure your network hardware.

SFP technology provides for 4 SFP slots allowing for the use of multimode, singlemode, or single fiber optical links. All SFP slots accept either 1G or 10G fiber SFP modules.

This product also offers a Lifetime Warranty.

Please give us a call (1-800-537-2296) or open a chat with any questions. We would be delighted to speak with you.

 

KEY FEATURES
  • Provides 28 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports

  • Supports up to 370 Watts of PoE+ Power

  • (4) 1G/10G fiber SFP Slots (combo)

  • Supports DHCP snooping

  • Supports Q-in-Q (Double-tag)

  • Supports jumbo frames up to 10K

  • Port Mirroring for network monitoring

  • Provides port bandwidth control function

  • Supports STP, RSTP, and MSTP protocols

  • Supports multicast VLAN registration for IPTV

  • Supports IP-MAC-Port binding for LAN security

  • Supports VSM (Virtual Stacking Management)

  • Supports port-based and 802.1Q tag-based VLAN

  • Supports Device Management System (DMS)

  • Supports 802.1x Access Control for improved security

  • Power saving reduces switch power consumption

  • Supports SFP Technology
    (See DataSheet Below)

  • WATCH VIDEO
    (Approx. 5 minutes)


Downloads

Specifications


SG72870MP

Manuals


Coming Soon

Datasheets


SG72870MP


VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call: 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax: 302-894-0624
Copyright Versitron. All Rights Reserved.