Your Copper to Fiber Connection

Call Us Email Us

FOM II Modem

POTS 2-Wire 1-Channel | FXO/FXS Fiber Converter Installation Kits |



These kits provide a turnkey solution for extending a Plain Old Telephone Service (POTS) analog phone line using fiber converters. The FXO unit is installed at the PBX site (exchange) and the FXS unit is installed at the telephone site (Subscriber). Note: For "ring down" applications FXS units are installed at both ends of the link.

You can choose multimode, multimode single f.o.cable, singlemode, and singlemode single f.o. cable. LC optical connectors are standard.

EACH KIT INCLUDES:

  • FXO Unit
  • FXS Unit
  • External Power Supplies (90-240VAC)
  • 100Meters (328 Feet) of F.O. Cable

As a complete package, you get everything you need in a plug & play solution for your phone-to-fiber requirements and, you get a Lifetime Warranty from a trusted manufacturer for 59 years! Now you can be assured of secure, interference-free links for your voice communications.

Contact us for assistance by giving us a call at (1-800-537-2296) or opening a chat. We're here to help.

Additional Installation Kits Are Available For:

 

Key Features
  • RJ11

  • 600 Ohms Impedance

  • LED Indicators

  • SFP Module Technology

  • 300Hz to 3.4KHz

  • Rackmount Options

  • Manuals for 2-Wire Products
    (See Bottom of Page)

Downloads


Selection Guide





VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call: 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax: 302-894-0624
Copyright Versitron. All Rights Reserved.