Your Copper to Fiber Connection

Call Us Email Us

SG71060MPA

10-Port 10/100/1000 | PoE+ GBIC Switch | With 2 Combo Ports/SFP Slots For Fiber Or Copper | Layer 2+ Managed | Now Compatible with Android and iOS Devices


Call for GSA Pricing
(1-800-537-2296 or 302-894-0699)



 

If you need an 8-port fiber optic switch with a boost of Two More Ports which has both "power over ethernet plus" and management features, this handy 10-port 10/100/1000 gigabit version may be perfect for your application.

This small 10/100/1000 fiber optic network switch supports full PoE+ power, with sophisticated management features, and sports an option for gigabit fiber.

And, if 10 ports are still not enough for your application, these same features are available in our 24-port version with 2 SFP uplink slots.

The 2 SFP slots can accommodate either 100Base or 1000Base fiber SFP modules and support multimode, singlemode, or single fiber optical links. In addition, the 2 SFP slots also support 10/100/1000Base copper SFP modules. A full compliment of IEEE 802.3 management features make this switch very network-friendly.

This product also offers a Lifetime Warranty.

Give us a call (1-800-537-2296) or open a chat with any questions. We would be delighted to help you with your application.

 

KEY FEATURES
  • (8) 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports

  • Each port provides 15.4W or 25.5W of PoE Power

  • (2) Combo Ports - Copper or Fiber Optic SFP Slots
    (See DataSheet Below)

  • Supports Q-in-Q (Double-tag)

  • Supports jumbo frames up to 9K

  • Port Mirroring for network monitoring

  • Provides port bandwidth control function

  • Supports STP, RSTP protocols

  • Supports multicast VLAN registration for IPTV

  • Supports VSM (Virtual Stacking Management)

  • Compatible with Android and iOS devices

  • Supports port-based and 802.1Q tag-based VLAN

  • Supports 802.1x Access Control for improved security

  • Power saving reduces switch power consumption

  • Show Me Special Pricing

Downloads

Specifications


SG71060MPA

Datasheets


SG71060MPA



Site Directory



Join our "Mini-Blip" Email List
Specials, New products, New videos
Choose: Yearly, Bi-Yearly, Quarterly, Monthly or Bi-Monthly

VERSITRON INC.
83 Albe Drive - Suite C - Newark, DE 19702
Need Help? Call: 1-800-537-2296, or 302-894-0699 Fax: 302-894-0624
Copyright Versitron. All Rights Reserved.